NETSTREIT Corp. current report, 16 May 2024

NETSTREIT Corp. Form 8-K Summary

Business context and reporting period

NETSTREIT Corp. filed a Current Report on Form 8-K dated May 16, 2024, under Item 5.07 to report the final voting results from its annual meeting of stockholders held on May 16, 2024.

Financial and operating metrics

This filing does not report revenue, profit, cash flow, margins, debt, liquidity, or other operating or financial metrics.

Material changes versus the prior comparable period

The filing does not provide a comparable-period financial or operating analysis. Its principal disclosure is the outcome of the annual meeting proposals.

Voting results and governance matters

ProposalForAgainstAbstentionsBroker non-votes
Election of Mark Manheimer62,402,143844,7346,3432,351,958
Election of Todd Minnis59,604,5023,642,3766,3422,351,958
Election of Michael Christodolou62,376,542870,3356,3432,351,958
Election of Heidi Everett62,336,649909,9606,6112,351,958
Election of Matthew Troxell60,528,6502,718,2266,3442,351,958
Election of Lori Wittman62,317,333929,3486,5392,351,958
Election of Robin Zeigler55,641,4167,605,1816,6232,351,958
Ratification of independent registered public accounting firm61,529,6864,065,48210,010Not reported
Advisory approval of named executive officer compensation57,201,9906,035,18016,0502,351,958

Guidance, outlook, risks, and unusual items

The filing contains no management guidance, outlook, material risk update, contingency, or unusual financial item. All seven director nominees, the independent registered public accounting firm, and the advisory executive compensation proposal received more votes for than against.

Important facts to verify

  • Confirm the composition of the board following the election of all seven nominees.
  • Confirm the independent registered public accounting firm appointed for the relevant period.
  • Note that executive compensation approval was advisory and not binding.
  • Review the company’s subsequent filings for financial results, capital structure, liquidity, and operating outlook, which are not addressed in this 8-K.